EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

bloginbox.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Brandcom.inc AS
Kargo Global Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
vitrado GmbH
Solution coupons
smartclip Europe GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
AntVoice
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Eulerian Technologies
ADWAYS SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Sojern, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
BidMachine Inc.
OpenX
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Blue
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Innovid LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Sportradar AG
Beachfront Media LLC
Dailymotion SA
Crowdy News Ltd
33Across
Comcast International France SAS
Emodo, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Amnet GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Upwave Inc.
GeoEdge
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Smartology Limited
Ensighten
Placense Ltd
Njuice AB
Captify Technologies Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
AWIN AG
AddApptr GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
B2B Media Group GmbH
NEXD
Wunderkind Corporation
Wizaly
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Wagawin GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Kameleoon SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sharethrough, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
TOPBOX Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Commanders Act
OneFootball GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bombora Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Digital East GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
PubMatic, Inc
Playad Media Group AB
TF1 PUBLICITE
Delta Projects AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MindTake Research GmbH
Confiant Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Experian Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Next Media SRL
crossvertise GmbH
Query Click Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Nativery Srl
Turk Telekom
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kairion GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
YOC AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Quantcast
Avantis Video Ltd
adbility media GmbH
GfK SE
Xandr, Inc.
SoundCast
Ziff Davis LLC
SheMedia, LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Smart Traffik
Converto AG
Hurra Communications GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Parrable, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
video intelligence AG
Luna Media Group LLC
ID5 Technology Ltd
Digital Squad
Mediakeys Platform
ACTV8, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Telecoming S.A.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
agof studies
Threedium
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Offerista Group GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Airnow Media Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Adtelligent Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
VECTAURY
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Samsung Ads
OnAudience Ltd
Media Square
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adkernel LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
lead alliance GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bucksense Inc
PRECISO SRL
Passendo Aps
Amazon Advertising
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Oracle Advertising
Aniview LTD
Adlane LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adikteev
Google Advertising Products
Publisher First, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
adWMG
Playwire LLC
Happydemics
zeotap GmbH
YouGov
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Ezoic Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Relevant Digital Oy
OnProspects Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Habu
HUAWEI Ads
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MISSENA
Nubo LTD
Goldbach Group AG
KUPONA GmbH
Zeta Global
United Internet Media GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
optimise-it GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ARKHEUS
Epsilon
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cuebiq
Kayzen
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ETARGET SE
1plusX AG
ADRENALEAD
Realytics
Adhese
Norstat AS
Timehop, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pexi B.V.
GeoProve Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Celtra, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Blis Global Limited
Always-Computing SAS
A Million Ads
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Reignn Platform Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AuDigent
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Novatiq limited
Semasio GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
ID Ward Ltd
Arrivalist Co.
BEINTOO SPA
Bring! Labs AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Pelmorex Corp.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Samba TV UK Limited
Browsi
1000mercis (Numberly)
Seenthis AB
Kairos Fire
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
plista GmbH
Gamned
eBay Inc
Notify
adnanny.com SLU
SITU8ED SA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AdView
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
SpotX, Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Knorex
Tangoo S.R.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
StackAdapt
: Tappx
Alphalyr SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RevX
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SmartyAds Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Skoiy
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
admetrics GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADYOULIKE SA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Brand Advance Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Imonomy
Extreme Reach, Inc
emetriq GmbH
Audienzz AG
adQuery
DIGITEKA Technologies
Viznet
NEORY GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Infolinks Media, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Videobyte Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
Disqus
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Smart Adserver
Welect GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Converge-Digital
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Dianomi PLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
The Reach Group GmbH
giosg.com Oy
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Hyper LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Permodo GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Skaze
TripleLift, Inc.
Ask Locala
Golden Bees
Exactag GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MNTN
belboon GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
REMAILME
McCann Discipline LTD
Impactify SARL
iPROM
Weborama
Demandbase, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adnuntius AS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Bidstack Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Advisible AB
MiQ Digital Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Smaato, Inc.
LiveRamp
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Powerspace
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ADman Interactive SLU
RevJet
diva-e products
INIS sp. zo.o.
Convo Ink
Online Solution
Project Agora Ltd
The Trade Desk
Sift Media, Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
VUUKLE DMCC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Emerse Sverige AB
Justpremium BV
Sonobi, Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GADSME
Covatic Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
FeedAd GmbH
Sirdata
Meetrics GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
ad6media
INVIBES GROUP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PML Innovative Media
Nexx360
Maximus Live LLC
Acxiom
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Hubvisor
Verasity Limited
Showheroes SE
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Natexo Spain
One Tech Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
FRVR Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Opinary GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Lupon Media
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Appush Technologies
Adssets AB
SunMedia
Kwanko
VLYBY Digital GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CIBLECLIC
EXADS
AiCreo S.r.l.
Permutive Limited
Neodata Group srl
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
WebMedia
NAG SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BidBerry SRL
YieldLift LLC
AirGrid LTD
Sonares GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Resono B.V.
Readpeak Oy
Pure Local Media GmbH
Clipr
LifeStreet Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Vidoomy Media SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Yieldmo, Inc.
HUMAN
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
uppr GmbH
adhood.com
Dentsu London Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adpone SL
Impact+
ADventori SAS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Claritas LLC
ARMIS SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
AudienceProject Aps
PIA Advertising GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Kubient Inc.
zillian sa
Footballco Media Limited
travel audience GmbH
Fyber
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mobsuccess
PubWise, LLLP
Netpoint Media GmbH
Jellyfish France
INNITY
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Yieldlove GmbH
Amobee Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Prebid.org
Adomik
M32 Connect Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Arkeero
IPONWEB GmbH
advanced store GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
wetter.com GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BusinessClick
Media16 ltd
Boldwin LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
ViewPay
adality GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Rockerbox, Inc
MGID Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Arcspire Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
digitalAudience B.V.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
Ein Rad AB
Moloco, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Cluep LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Caroda s.r.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Gemius SA
Blue Billywig Group BV
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
Open Web Technologies Ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Eskimi
dataXtrade GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AAX LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Audience Network
Seven Technologies S.L.
Piano Software Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
JS Web Production
ADUX
Between Exchange
Viafoura Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Click Tech Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teroa S.A.
Underdog Media LLC
mediarithmics SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
Realeyes OU
Epom Ltd.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADMAX
Better Ads GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
A.Mob
Vidcrunch LLC
Attributy
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADSOCY
Salestring ApS
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Adventure Media
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Webgains GmbH
AudienceRun corp
BILENDI SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Playrcart Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
Teads France SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Jivox Corporation
GP One GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Dynata LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AcuityAds Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
MEDIAMETRIE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Criteo SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adform A/S
Crimtan Holdings Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Alphonso Inc
Near Intelligence
Cint AB
Exit Bee Limited
Teavaro
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Truvid Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Automattic Ads
Gamoshi Ltd
Blingby LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Apester Ltd
Dable Inc.
TX Group AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
glomex GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
dpa-infocom GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Smart Analytics SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
twiago GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
GumGum, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Livewrapped AB
Baidu USA
Sayollo Media LTD
152 Media LLC
remerge GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Keymantics
mainADV Srl
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Audiohook Corporation
LoopMe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Duplo Media AS
Rezonence Limited
Jampp LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
xpln.ai SAS
RTB House S.A.
Sublime
Improve Digital
Madington
Adnami Aps
C WIRE AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
DynAdmic
Pressboard Media Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
EASYmedia GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
OneTag Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Evorra Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Discover-Tech ltd
Protected Media LTD
DNA-I.COM
netzeffekt GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Papirfly AS
Content Ignite
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Ermes
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TMT Digital Inc
Opera Software Ireland Limited
BeOp
Nielsen International SA
MPX GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
PROXISTORE
Mars Media Group
TabMo SAS
Meson Mediation LLC
Gamesight Inc
Octave IP Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Frameplay Corporation
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
Playhill Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Unblockia SL
Bababam
BidTheatre AB
Adloox SA
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


-
-, - -
FI

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/bloginbox.com/annualRequestSummary regarding bloginbox.com



Email:
[email protected]

Who we are

Our website address is https://bloginbox.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are Cookies, Usage Data, and various types of Data.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Application.

Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by this Application is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. In cases where this Application specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service.

Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.

Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published, or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT-enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of this Application (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. An updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

  • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislation, the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
  • provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
  • processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
  • Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon the order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification, and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after the expiration of the retention period.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

The purposes of processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics, Heat mapping and session recording, and Interaction with online survey platforms.

Users can find further detailed information about such purposes of processing and about the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Who we share your data with

  • Google Analytics
  • Hotjar
  • Affiliate partners
  • Hellobar
  • Pinterest
  • Facebook

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Additional information

How we protect your data

All data is protected behind passwords and usernames.

Contact Us

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us at info(at)bloginbox.com

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities, and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Privacy Shield participant.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, prepare reports on its activities, and share them with other Google services.

Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

This integration of Google Analytics anonymizes your IP address. It works by shortening Users’ IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened within the US.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Privacy Shield participant.

Interaction with online survey platforms

This type of service allows Users to interact with third-party online survey platforms directly from the pages of this Application.
If one of these services is installed, it may collect browsing and Usage Data in the pages where it is installed, even if the Users do not actively use the service.

Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets (Hotjar Ltd.)

The Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets are services that enable interaction with the Hotjar platform provided by Hotjar Ltd.

Hotjar honors generic „Do Not Track” headers. This means the browser can tell its script not to collect any of the User’s data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. Find Hotjar’s opt-out information here.

Personal Data collected: Cookies, Usage Data, and various types of Data.

Place of processing: Malta – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Heat mapping and session recording

Heat mapping services are used to display the areas of a page where Users most frequently move the mouse or click. This shows where the points of interest are. These services make it possible to monitor and analyze web traffic and keep track of User behavior.
Some of these services may record sessions and make them available for a later visual playback.

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar is a session recording and heat mapping service provided by Hotjar Ltd.
Hotjar honors generic „Do Not Track” headers. This means the browser can tell its script not to collect any of the User’s data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. Find Hotjar’s opt-out information here.

Personal Data collected: Cookies, Usage Data, and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: Malta – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Facebook pixel

Facebook pixel is facebooks way to track what users do on the site from page views, to clicks, etc and thus giving data to us and other third parties.

If you wish to opt-out or change Facebook advertising settings you need to click here and change them.